2011 Leaderboard

Printer-friendly versionSend to friend

 

2011 AREA X Final Results      
    Points    
RIDER OF THE YEAR Barbara Crabo 270    
HORSE OF THE YEAR Eveready II 177    
ADULT RIDER OF THE YEAR Jennifer Miller 47    
YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR Lyssa Corbett 50    
         
ADVANCED HORSE     Final Points
Eveready Crabo Barb 1st 177
         
PRELIMINARY HORSE     Final Points
Over Easy Crabo Barb 1st 24
Compelling Chris Callihan Stephanie 2nd 18
Irish Mist Cline Alex 3rd 17.5
Duncullen Brown Ellie 4th 12
Scotty Bouland Frederic 5th 10
         
OPEN TRAINING HORSE     Final Points
King Louis Bouland Frederic 1st 48
Ultimate II SE Bouland Frederic 2nd 39
Over Easy Crabo Barb 3rd 20
Robin Hood Bouland Frederic 4th (T) 10
Brewers Bay Propfe Manuela 4th (T) 10
         
SENIOR TRAINING HORSE     Final Points
Libbie Ells Courtney 1st 32
Anniko Lanpher Laurie-An 2nd 26
Mandalay Bay Carlisle Kelsey 3rd 21
Guiness Straub/Propfe Dee/Manuela 4th 20
Miles Schulte/Bouland Terri/Frederic 5th 18
         
JUNIOR TRAINING HORSE     Final Points
Irish Mist Cline Alex 1st (T) 32
Gibson Corbett Lyssa 1st (T) 32
Marquise Pavone Alex 3rd 14
Damascus Ruggiero Alistaire 4th 11
Majestic Force Madsen Danielle 5th 10
         
OPEN NOVICE HORSE     Final Points
King Louis Bouland Frederic 1st 37
Apple Jax Borghesani Laura 2nd 26
Bon Bon Miller Jennifer 3rd 25
Mysticantare Crabo Barb 4th 19
Melissa's Rebel Kemp Terri 5th 18
         
SENIOR NOVICE HORSE     Final Points
Miss American Pie Gottsponer Kristi 1st 20
Sky Captain Kauffman Madison 2nd 18
Klein's Olinda Chastain Stacey 3rd 12
Laddy O'Dublin Mignon Melissa 4th (T) 10
Patriot's Destiny Ortiz Shawn 4th (T) 10
         
JUNIOR NOVICE HORSE     Final Points
Marquise Pavone Alex 1st 26
Nashaminy White Haley 2nd 25
Majestic Force Madsen Danielle 3rd 22
Windor's Forest Colantuoni Carolina 4th 19
Gibson Corbett Lyssa 5th 18
         
OPEN BEGINNING NOVICE HORSE   Final Points
Tristan Carmitchel Angela 1st 45
Seda Gillette Shannon 2nd 20
Wannabe Wonderboy Cooper Erin 3rd 16
Echo November Brown Ellie 4th (T) 10
Gentleman James Reed Christine 4th (T) 10
         
SENIOR BEGINNING NOVICE HORSE   Final Points
Chilly Willy L'Heureux Laura 1st 27
Lady Black Hawk Skains Julia 2nd 18
Tick Tick Kaboom Gagliardo Camille 3rd 14
Alazan Heuer Sally 4th (T) 10
Arrigo Lazzaretti Cynthia 4th (T) 10
Poet Wrinkle Anne 4th (T) 10
         
JUNIOR BEGINNING NOVICE HORSE   Final Points
Exclusively Sunny Strauch Laura 1st 28
Dakota Night Kober Erin 3rd 22
Navigate Me Smyser Morgan 2nd 18
Coded Secret Kushinsky Brittany 4th 8
Veritas Flanagan Chrystal 5th 6